Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

feelingvegas.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezutm_176733StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezutm_176733StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bigabid Media ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kwanko
Click Tech Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tangoo Srl
Roku Advertising Services
Comscore B.V.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Delta Projects AB
AerServ LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Kubient Inc.
ADSOCY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
digitalAudience
MGID Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
HyperTV Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Solution coupons
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Blingby LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Brave People Ltd.
BRICKS
GroupM UK Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
adrule mobile GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bidstack Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
: Tappx
MEDIAMETRIE
Adverty AB (publ)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
33Across
Bucksense Inc
Comcast International France SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
adbility media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Realytics
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Viznet
Captify Technologies Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Near Pte Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
GfK SE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Digital East GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Xandr, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SunMedia
Smartclip Hispania SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
Publica LLC
BidTheatre AB
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Permodo GmbH
Jampp LTD
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Content Ignite
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Cavai AS & UK
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
video intelligence AG
Bring! Labs AG
AdQuiver Media SL
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Dentsu London Limited
Commanders Act
Norstat AS
BLIINK SAS
Paypersale.ru
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
BusinessClick
GeoEdge
Mediavine, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Golden Bees
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
NEXD
BSmartData GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Dynata LLC
ViewPay
Goodeed
TripleLift, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AddApptr GmbH
SoundCast
Quality Media Network GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Mobility-Ads GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
TX Group AG
appTV Ltd.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
ad6media
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BeOp
SITU8ED SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Scene Stealer Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Consumable, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Confiant Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ve Global UK Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Adhese
Dailymotion SA
Adxperience SAS
Wagawin GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Teemo SA
Sonobi, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BILENDI SA
Imonomy
Konodrac S.L.
1plusX AG
INFOnline GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Threedium
SPEAKOL DMCC
OnProspects Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Unmatched Solutions Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
AdsWizz Inc.
Samsung Ads
Quantcast International Limited
Rezonence Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
YouGov
Eyeota Pte Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Hybrid Theory
Adtelligent Inc.
Kairos Fire
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Localsensor B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adMarketplace, Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Google Advertising Products
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
Placense Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Wizaly
RevX
Monet Engine Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Bannernow, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
iPROM
ADSTOURS SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Madington
audio content & control GmbH
Blue
Opti Digital SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
AdView
AdSpirit GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Opinary GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Pexi B.V.
Ensighten
Sportradar AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
OneTag Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MARKETPERF CORP
United Internet Media GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Octaive Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Alphalyr SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adWMG
Project Agora Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
MediaMath, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
mainADV Srl
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Impactify
GeoProve
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
CIBLECLIC
Ketchup Adv Spa
advanced store GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
White Ops, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Prebid.org
iProspect GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Better Banners A/S
Mobsuccess
adality GmbH
Smart Adserver
PIXIMEDIA SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
A Million Ads Ltd
Gamned
OnAudience Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Arrivalist Co
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teads
The ADEX GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
MISSENA
respondi AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Brid Video DOO
Powerspace
Adform
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adpone SL
Adnuntius AS
Caroda s.r.o.
PML Innovative Media
Emerse Sverige AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fusio by S4M
Factor Eleven GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AWIN AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Jellyfish France
RTB House S.A.
Smartology Limited
ARMIS SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Zeta Global
ARKHEUS
N Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
YOC AG
Telecoming S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
adnanny.com SLU
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Kargo Global Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Spotad
ID5 Technology SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Justpremium BV
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Axiom Media Connect
Epsilon
IPONWEB GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
travel audience GmbH
Realeyes OU
Clinch Labs LTD
Triple13 Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Habu
Rapid Performance GmbH
Persona.ly
SpotX, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
GeistM Technologies LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
VGI CTV, Inc
NEORY GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Amnet GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Viralize SRL
Gemius SA
GlobalWebIndex
Adsolutions BV
Mediaforce LTD
Truvid Inc.
Spotible
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Inspired Mobile Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Smadex SL
Readpeak Oy
VECTAURY
Beachfront Media LLC
Neodata Group srl
Cint AB
Apester Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Next Media SRL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adloox SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Smile Wanted Group
Fiducia DLT Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Digital Squad
Seedtag Advertising S.L
remerge GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
KUPONA GmbH
Impact+
Somplo Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdColony, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Mediascore mbH
RDandX Group DMCC
TabMo SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Media Square
Sonic Odeeo ltd
A.Mob
Knorex
BritePool Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
GADSME
Advisible AB
ADITION technologies AG
Widespace AB
Jaduda GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Notify
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Resono B.V.
Criteo SA
LoopMe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Browsi
AdDefend GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ogury Ltd.
adhood.com
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Fido S.r.l
eBay Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Maximus Live LLC
vitrado GmbH
Squared SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Contact Impact GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
lead alliance GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Media16 ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Keymantics
Celtra, Inc.
Audience Network
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
The Kantar Group Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Reach Group GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
AuDigent
MyTraffic
Aarki, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ETARGET SE
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Tapad, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Addrelevance
Aptivio Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
PubWise, LLLP
Telaria SAS
Sublime
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Pinpoll GmbH
Disqus
MobileFuse LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Permutive Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Skoiy
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Nativo, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Solocal
Passendo Aps
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Converge-Digital
SheMedia, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Taboola Europe Limited
plista GmbH
numberly
Impact Tech Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Adlane LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Nubo LTD
Dianomi ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
UberMedia, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adtube AS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Webgains GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
IVO Media Ltd
Nexx360
OpenX
Platform161 B.V.
Adssets AB
Footballco Media Limited
StackAdapt
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MiQ
Kayzen
Adnami Aps
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Smart Traffik
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
One Planet Only
Optomaton UG
Ezoic Inc.
DynAdmic
Innovid Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Acxiom
Strossle International AB
Blis Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Exactag GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
IQM CORPORATION
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Fyber
Online Solution
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
adQuery
Internet BillBoard a.s.
B2B Media Group EMEA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Timehop, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Automattic Ads
INNITY
Protected Media LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
AntVoice
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PROXISTORE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Kairion GmbH
diva-e products
Baidu USA
Welect GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
SYNC
McCann Discipline LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
NeuStar, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mars Media Group
Weborama
Audienzz AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Axonix LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Pelmorex Corp.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sirdata
LeadsRx, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Index Exchange, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sizmek by Amazon
Adkernel LLC
Digiseg ApS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Hivestack Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Fandom, Inc.
agof studies
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Showheroes SE
DistroScale, Inc.
ADventori SAS
PRECISO SRL
Bombora Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
MNTN
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADUX
AAX LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Yieldlab AG
AudienceProject Aps
Cookie Market LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Mobfox US LLC
Cuebiq
WebAds B.V
Upwave Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Amazon Advertising
1Agency
Semasio GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arcspire Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
ONEcount
Unruly Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
Seenthis AB
JS Web Production
glomex GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Adikteev
Sovrn Holdings Inc
uppr GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Trinity Audio
Jetpack Digital LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
VLYBY Digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
Skaze
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Clipr
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ermes
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Carbon (AI) Limited
Objective Partners BV
jsdelivr.com
belboon GmbH
emetriq GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Beaconspark Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Arkeero
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/feelingvegas.com/annualRequestSummary regarding feelingvegas.com

Mullennix Media operates the www.feelingvegas.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Feeling Vegas website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.feelingvegas.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Terms and Conditions

Please read Terms and Conditions.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.