Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

feelingvegas.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
fpcidUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
SERVERID#NecessaryUsually used for load balancing. Identifies the server that delivered the last page to the browser.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
prli_click_#StatisticsUsed by Pretty Link Tracking to track when you click a tracked link.43200 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezutm_176733StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Roku Advertising Services
Jaduda GmbH
Wizaly
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MISSENA
SITU8ED SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sojern, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Aniview LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Dynata LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Advisible AB
Insticator, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Smart Traffik
Quality Media Network GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
One Planet Only
ZEDO Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Addrelevance
Parrable, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Consumable, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
adWMG
Spotible
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Spoods GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
AdQuiver Media SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Weborama
PML Innovative Media
Vidstart LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Teads
Apester Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Click Tech Limited
Trinity Audio
adbility media GmbH
agof studies
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VUUKLE DMCC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TabMo SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Google Advertising Products
Blis Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ermes
Revcontent, LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Blingby LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Media Square
Adtube AS
Adssets AB
iProspect GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GfK SE
adsquare GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Mars Media Group
AdMaxim Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
White Ops, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
NOW GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Mintegral international limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Audience Network
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
BILENDI SA
Webgains GmbH
AAX LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adnuntius AS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MyTraffic
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Justpremium BV
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BusinessClick
Cookie Market LTD
Strossle International AB
Confiant Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Next Media SRL
Yieldlove GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
adMarketplace, Inc.
YouGov
vitrado GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Jampp LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adkernel LLC
ARMIS SAS
jsdelivr.com
Videobyte Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Contact Impact GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
AudienceRun corp
Sirdata
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue Billywig BV
GeoProve
SpearAd GmbH
A.Mob
Kochava Inc.
Amnet GmbH
LoopMe Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mobkoi Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AntVoice
Knorex
HUAWEI Ads
Next Media
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Threedium
MediaMath, Inc.
ad6media
Kwanko
The Reach Group GmbH
Madington
Rezonence Limited
Ogury Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
GADSME
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Kairos Fire
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AuDigent
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Captify Technologies Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Adtelligent Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
remerge GmbH
Epom Ltd.
SmartFrame Technologies
SINGLESPOT SAS
adhood.com
Localsensor B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
GP One GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Discover-Tech ltd
YieldLift LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Resolution Media München GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
NoBid, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OpenX
Fifty Technology Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADUX
Adnami Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
belboon GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
admetrics GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
ADRENALEAD
Lotame Solutions, inc
NEURAL.ONE
Ezoic Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
ADWAYS SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Samsung Ads
Widespace AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Smart Adserver
Adloox SA
Smartology Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Sublime
plista GmbH
WebAds B.V
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Livewrapped AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Persona.ly
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Meetrics GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
BidTheatre AB
Mobile Professionals BV
Happydemics
Arkeero
Bannernow, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bombora Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Experian Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Mindlytix SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Wagawin GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
HyperTV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dianomi ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
AWIN AG
Taboola Europe Limited
Opinary GmbH
Blue
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
Adform
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Paypersale.ru
Dugout Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Cuebiq
SunMedia
Welect GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Jellyfish France
ADman Interactive SLU
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Duration Media, LLC.
Dataseat Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Gamned
numberly
LeadsRx, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Arrivalist Co
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Ozone Project Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
The Kantar Group Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cint AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Venatus Media Limited
YOC AG
Unruly Group Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Online Solution
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Converge-Digital
Exactag GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kubient Inc.
Goodeed
Collective Europe Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
OneTag Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Publisher First, Inc.
ADventori SAS
StackAdapt
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Pelmorex Corp.
LEESTEN INC
Browsi
Newsroom AI Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Mediakeys Platform
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Factor Eleven GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Pexi B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Realeyes OU
adality GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Commanders Act
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
LiquidM Technology GmbH
VECTAURY
GRAPHINIUM
Readpeak Oy
OnAudience Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Converto AG
Habu
ADITION technologies AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpotX, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ARKHEUS
Epsilon
Skimbit Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Objective Partners BV
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Viralize SRL
Golden Bees
Keymantics
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Smadex SL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Improve Digital BV
mediarithmics SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Mobsuccess
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Nubo LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
PRECISO SRL
eBay Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Dentsu London Limited
Bidstack Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DynAdmic
Market Resource Partners LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Nano Interactive GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Imonomy
ADSOCY
Tangoo Srl
EXOCLICK, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Bigabid Media ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Disqus
wetter.com GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Platform161 B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
glomex GmbH
Spotad
Xandr, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Sparklit Networks Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
video intelligence AG
Liveintent Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Teemo SA
A Million Ads Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Publicis Media GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NEORY GmbH
Criteo SA
Arcspire Limited
NEXD
IP Deutschland GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
DNA-I.COM
On Device Research Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Affle International
Adtriba GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Adpone SL
Impact+
Amobee Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
BeOp
Solocal
Passendo Aps
Nielsen LLC
Solution coupons
Nexx360
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Seenthis AB
Mediaforce LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
RevJet
MARKETPERF CORP
Comscore B.V.
EASYmedia GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sportradar AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ensighten
Adxperience SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Placense Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AdDefend GmbH
Skaze
Upwave Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Permutive Limited
Near Pte Ltd
PROXISTORE
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cavai AS & UK
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Adikteev
Zemanta, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
advanced store GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
iPROM
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
IQM CORPORATION
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Snapupp Technologies SL
lead alliance GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
KUPONA GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Beachfront Media LLC
Axonix LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
adnanny.com SLU
Remixd Media, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Norstat AS
Crowdy News Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Amazon Advertising
42 Ads GmbH
ETARGET SE
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Between Exchange
Vidazoo Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Publica LLC
SYNC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triapodi Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
travel audience GmbH
: Tappx
Kairion GmbH
Yieldlab AG
MiQ
Inskin Media LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Prebid.org
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Reach Media GmbH
Impactify
respondi AG
Underdog Media LLC
AerServ LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Cxense ASA
Maximus Live LLC
Innovid Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Media16 ltd
Optomaton UG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pixalate, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Fyber
B2B Media Group EMEA
Ve Global UK Limited
GeoEdge
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
33Across
SpringServe, LLC
Jivox Corporation
Fusio by S4M
zeotap GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
uppr GmbH
Telaria SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Acxiom
Digital Squad
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adhese
Squared SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Radio Net Media Limited
INNITY
SoundCast
Audienzz AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
TX Group AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
1plusX AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
N Technologies Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Telaria, Inc
Truvid Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
appTV Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Gemius SA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Zeta Global
Hybrid Theory
Clever Advertising, Lda.
1Agency
IPONWEB GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeistM Technologies LTD
JS Web Production
Admedo Technology Ltd
Steel House, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
twiago GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Celtra, Inc.
MGID Inc.
ViewPay
BritePool Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Content Ignite
Digiseg ApS
diva-e products
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Kayzen
Notify
Aptivio Inc
Bannerflow AB
Cluep LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Axiom Media Connect
ID5 Technology SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smartclip Hispania SL
Clipr
digitalAudience
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/feelingvegas.com/annualRequestSummary regarding feelingvegas.com

Mullennix Media operates the www.feelingvegas.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Feeling Vegas website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.feelingvegas.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Terms and Conditions

Please read Terms and Conditions.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.